Mario Thorpe 2013

Zane McClure 2015

Camden Ferguson 2016

Joseph Michell 2017

Follow us on MaxPreps

(placeholder)
(placeholder)

2019 Brackets - Final

(placeholder)

All-Tournament Team 2019

(placeholder)

Proud Sponsor

Thank you to our proud sponsors of the

South Granville Holiday Inviational Tournament:

Tournament Champions

(placeholder)

Tournament Participants

* Bracket M.V.P.

Columbia Bracket

Jake Chisholm Chapel Hill
Bryan Quiller Cary
Jerymyah McWilliams Cape Fear Christian
Rodney Ellis Knightdale
Brandon Johnson Rolesville
Donavon Martin Rolesville
Wykise Allen South Granville
Bobby Pettiford* South Granville

Navy Bracket

Travon Jones Franklinton
Jay Hickman Northwood Temple
Kamon Green Sanderson
Vernon Fraley Wakefield
Jamari Mann Granville Central
Terence Harcum Granville Central
Sam Perez Middle Creek
Tharius Suggs* Middle Creek
    School Years Wins Losses Championships Best Finish
    Apex 2 2 4 0 6
    Athen's Drive 3 2 7 0 4
    Australia 2 3 3 1 1
    Bishop McGuinness 2 3 3 0 5
    Burlington School 1 3 0 1 1
    Cape Fear Christian 3 3 6 0 4
    Cardinal Gibbons 2 4 2 0 2
    Cary 2 4 2 0 3
    Chapel Hill 5 5 10 0 2
    Charlotte Country Day 1 2 1 0 3
    Clayton 2 2 4 0 6
    Cresset Christian 1 2 1 0 2
    Cummings 1 2 1 0 5
    Dominion (VA) 1 1 2 0 4
    East Chapel Hill 1 1 2 0 4
    East Wake 1 2 1 0 5
    Eastern Alamance 1 2 1 0 3
    Enloe 2 2 4 0 7
    Fayetteville Academy 1 0 3 0 8
    Forest Trail 1 1 2 0 7
    Franklin Academy 2 1 5 0 6
    Franklinton 2 4 2 1 1
    Granville Central 4 7 5 0 2
    Green Hope 8 15 9 2 1
    Greenfield 3 5 4 1 1
    Haliwa-Saponi Tribal 1 0 3 0 8
    Heritage 4 8 4 1 1
    Hillside 1 1 2 0 4
    Holly Springs 1 0 3 0 8
    Jordan 3 6 3 0 2
    Kerr-Vance 1 1 2 0 7
    Kestrel Heights 1 1 2 0 7
    Knightdale 3 7 2 1 1
    Leesville Road 1 1 2 0 6
    Louisburg 1 0 3 0 8
    Marina (CA) 1 1 2 0 4
    Middle Creek 5 7 8 1 1
    Midland Valley (SC) 1 1 2 0 4
    Mountain Mission (VA) 4 9 3 1 1
    Neuse Christian 1 2 1 0 5
    Newport Harbor (CA) 1 2 1 0 7
    Northern Durham 4 8 4 1 1
    Northern Vance 5 4 11 0 5
    Northwood Temple 2 4 2 0 5
    Orange 1 0 3 0 8
    Ravenscroft 5 10 5 2 1
    Ridgecroft 1 1 2 0 6
    Riverside 3 4 5 0 3
    Rolesville 1 2 1 0 2
    Roxboro Community 1 0 3 0 8
    Sanderson 5 6 9 0 3
    South Granville 10 13 17 1 1
    Southeast Raleigh 1 0 3 0 8
    Southern Durham 1 2 1 0 5
    Southern Vance 2 3 3 0 3
    Tri-City Christian 1 1 2 0 7
    Vance County 2 3 3 0 3
    Victory Christian 1 1 2 0 4
    Village Christian 6 15 3 4 1
    Wake Christian 1 2 1 0 5
    Wakefield 3 6 3 0 2
    Warren County 2 2 4 0 6
    Wayne Country Day 1 2 1 0 3
    Webb 1 2 1 0 2
  Year   Bracket   Champion   Opponent   Score
  2019   Columbia   South Granville   Rolesville   84-74
  2019   Navy   Middle Creek   Granville Central   78-63
  2018   Columbia   Knightdale   Wakefield   72-67
  2018   Navy   Heritage   Chapel Hill   77-61
  2017   Columbia   Green Hope   Wakefield   75-63
  2017   Navy   Ravenscroft   Knightdale   64-54
  2016   Columbia   Green Hope   South Granville   53-49
  2016   Navy   Village Christian   Mountain Mission   66-60
  2015   Columbia   Village Christian   Green Hope   76-51
  2015   Navy   Mountain Mission   Nothern Durham   69-64
  2014   Jim Allen Group   Burlington School   Jordan   77-75 (3ot)
  2014   Monarch Mortgage   Northern Durham   Village Christian   96-89
  2013   Wynn Homes   Greenfield   Jordan   68-67
  2013   Bojangles   Village Christian   Heritage   62-56
  2012   Wake Forest PT   Village Christian   Cressett Christian   86-69
  2012   Bojangles   Ravenscroft   South Granville   76-52
  2011   single bracket   Australia   Webb  
  2010   single bracket   Franklinton   Cardianl Gibbons   49-44

Navy Bracket

Columbia Bracket

BOJANGLES of Creedmoor


GRANVILLE COUNTY TOURISM