Mario Thorpe 2013

Zane McClure 2015

Camden Ferguson 2016

Joseph Michell 2017

Follow us on MaxPreps

(placeholder)
(placeholder)

2018 Brackets - Final

(placeholder)

All-Tournament Team 2018

(placeholder)

Proud Sponsor

Thank you to our proud sponsor of the

South Granville Holiday Inviational Tournament:

Tournament Champions

(placeholder)

Tournament Participants

* Bracket M.V.P.

Columbia Bracket

Desmond Booze Apex
Trey Pittman Greenfield
Zavian McLean Village Christian
Kamon Green Sanderson
Nyeem Smiley Wakefield
Trae Smith Wakefield
Jalen McDonald Knightdale
Shayne Saigo* Knightdale

Navy Bracket

Cameron Walden Clayton
Terence Harcum Granville Central (VA)
Jake Van der Heijden Ravenscroft
PJ Fenton Green Hope
Corey Baldwin Vance County
Drew Gilleskie Chapel Hill
Lucas Taylor Heritage
Redford Dunton* Heritage
    School Years Wins Losses Championships Best Finish
    Apex 2 2 4 0 6
    Athen's Drive 3 2 7 0 4
    Australia 2 3 3 1 1
    Bishop McGuinness 2 3 3 0 5
    Burlington School 1 3 0 1 1
    Cape Fear Christian 2 2 4 0 4
    Cardinal Gibbons 2 4 2 0 2
    Cary 1 2 1 3 3
    Chapel Hill 4 4 8 0 2
    Charlotte Country Day 1 2 1 0 3
    Clayton 2 2 4 0 6
    Cresset Christian 1 2 1 0 2
    Cummings 1 2 1 0 5
    Dominion (VA) 1 1 2 0 4
    East Chapel Hill 1 1 2 0 4
    East Wake 1 2 1 0 5
    Eastern Alamance 1 2 1 0 3
    Enloe 2 2 4 0 7
    Fayetteville Academy 1 0 3 0 8
    Forest Trail 1 1 2 0 7
    Franklin Academy 2 1 5 0 6
    Franklinton 1 3 0 1 1
    Granville Central 3 5 4 0 3
    Green Hope 7 14 7 2 1
    Greenfield 3 5 4 1 1
    Haliwa-Saponi Tribal 1 0 3 0 8
    Heritage 4 8 4 1 1
    Hillside 1 1 2 0 4
    Holly Springs 1 0 3 0 8
    Jordan 3 6 3 0 2
    Kerr-Vance 1 1 2 0 7
    Kestrel Heights 1 1 2 0 7
    Knightdale 2 5 1 1 1
    Leesville Road 1 1 2 0 6
    Louisburg 1 0 3 0 8
    Marina (CA) 1 1 2 0 4
    Middle Creek 4 4 8 0 3
    Midland Valley (SC) 1 1 2 0 4
    Mountain Mission (VA) 4 9 3 1 1
    Neuse Christian 1 2 1 0 5
    Newport Harbor (CA) 1 2 1 0 7
    Northern Durham 4 8 4 1 1
    Northern Vance 5 4 11 0 5
    Northwood Temple 1 2 1 0 5
    Ravenscroft 4 10 2 2 1
    Ridgecroft 1 1 2 0 6
    Riverside 3 4 5 0 3
    Roxboro Community 1 0 3 0 8
    Sanderson 4 5 7 0 3
    South Granville 9 10 17 0 2
    Southeast Raleigh 1 0 3 0 8
    Southern Durham 1 2 1 0 5
    Southern Vance 2 3 3 0 3
    Tri-City Christian 1 1 2 0 7
    Vance County 1 2 1 0 3
    Victory Christian 1 1 2 0 4
    Village Christian 6 15 3 4 1
    Wake Christian 1 2 1 0 5
    Wakefield 2 4 2 0 2
    Warren County 2 2 4 0 6
  Year   Bracket   Champion   Opponent   Score
  2018   Columbia   Knightdale   Wakefield   72-67
  2018   Navy   Heritage   Chapel Hill   77-61
  2017   Columbia   Green Hope   Wakefield   75-63
  2017   Navy   Ravenscroft   Knightdale   64-54
  2016   Columbia   Green Hope   South Granville   53-49
  2016   Navy   Village Christian   Mountain Mission   66-60
  2015   Columbia   Village Christian   Green Hope   76-51
  2015   Navy   Mountain Mission   Nothern Durham   69-64
  2014   Jim Allen Group   Burlington School   Jordan   77-75 (3ot)
  2014   Monarch Mortgage   Northern Durham   Village Christian   96-89
  2013   Wynn Homes   Greenfield   Jordan   68-67
  2013   Bojangles   Village Christian   Heritage   62-56
  2012   Wake Forest PT   Village Christian   Cressett Christian   86-69
  2012   Bojangles   Ravenscroft   South Granville   76-52
  2011   single bracket   Australia   Webb  
  2010   single bracket   Franklinton   Cardianl Gibbons   49-44

Navy Bracket

Columbia Bracket